ROCK & ALLUVIUM LIMITED

Company number 01795468

Registered office address
Blake House 3 Frayswater Place, Cowley, Uxbridge, Middlesex, United Kingdom, UB8 2AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 February 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 December 2021
due by 25 December 2021

Last statement dated 11 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ROCK & ALLUVIUM (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 12 Apr 1984 - 02 Jul 1990
BANTAGLADE LIMITED 28 Feb 1984 - 12 Apr 1984