GOODYEAR DUNLOP TYRES UK (PENSION TRUSTEES) LTD.

Company number 01792066

Registered office address
2 New Bailey, 6 Stanley Street, Salford, Greater Manchester, United Kingdom, M3 5GS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 February 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 5 April 2021
due by 5 January 2022

Last accounts made up to 5 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 September 2021
due by 12 October 2021

Last statement dated 28 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65300 - Pension funding
Previous company names
Name Period
DUNLOP TYRES (PENSION TRUSTEES) LTD 01 Oct 1997 - 26 Nov 2010
SP TYRES UK (PENSION TRUSTEES) LIMITED 01 Nov 1984 - 01 Oct 1997
SUMI RUBBER UK (PENSION TRUSTEES) LIMITED 23 Jul 1984 - 01 Nov 1984
DIKAPPA (NUMBER 287) LIMITED 15 Feb 1984 - 23 Jul 1984