RICHARDSON MILLING (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01789282

Registered office address
Mile Road, Bedford, Bedfordshire, MK42 9TB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 February 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 September 2021
due by 2 October 2021

Last statement dated 18 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10611 - Grain milling
Previous company names
Name Period
EUROPEAN OAT MILLERS LIMITED 31 Aug 1989 - 19 Jun 2017
CEREAL MILLERS (EUROPE) LIMITED 25 Apr 1989 - 31 Aug 1989
W. JORDAN (MILLERS) LIMITED 26 Jun 1984 - 25 Apr 1989
RAPKENT LIMITED 06 Feb 1984 - 26 Jun 1984