Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GLENCORE COMMODITIES LTD

Company number 01788823

Registered office address
18 Hanover Square, London, England, W1S 1JY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 February 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 June 2023
due by 2 July 2023

Last statement dated 18 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
IXOMEX LIMITED 03 Feb 1984 - 14 Feb 2001