Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BIFOLD FLUIDPOWER LIMITED

Company number 01787729

Registered office address
Rotork House, Brassmill Lane, Bath, Somerset, BA1 3JQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 January 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 January 2023
due by 28 January 2023

Last statement dated 14 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28120 - Manufacture of fluid power equipment
  • 28140 - Manufacture of taps and valves
Previous company names
Name Period
BIFOLD COMPANY (MANUFACTURING) LIMITED 31 Jan 1984 - 10 Sep 1999