PHOENIX EQUITY PARTNERS LIMITED

Company number 01786523

Registered office address
10th Floor, 123 Victoria Street, London, England, SW1E 6DE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 January 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 April 2022
due by 13 May 2022

Last statement dated 29 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies
Previous company names
Name Period
DLJ EUROPEAN PRIVATE EQUITY LIMITED 04 May 2000 - 27 Mar 2001
DLJ PHOENIX PRIVATE EQUITY LIMITED 14 Apr 1997 - 04 May 2000
PHOENIX FUND MANAGERS LIMITED 01 Nov 1990 - 14 Apr 1997
PHOENIX SECURITIES INVESTMENTS LIMITED 26 Jan 1984 - 01 Nov 1990