Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

POWERFIELD SPECIALIST ENGINES LIMITED

Company number 01783762

Registered office address
Rolls Royce Plc, Moor Lane, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 8BJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
8 August 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 January 1984

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
ZULU CASTINGS LIMITED 30 Sep 1998 - 06 Mar 2003
COSWORTH CASTINGS LIMITED 18 Jan 1984 - 30 Sep 1998