DISABILITY NORTH

Company number 01781525

Registered office address
The Dene Centre, Castles Farm Road, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne And Wear, NE3 1PH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
30 December 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 December 2021
due by 24 December 2021

Last statement dated 10 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE COUNCIL FOR THE DISABLED 30 Dec 1983 - 09 May 1994