Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UNIVERSAL MUSIC GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 01778189

Registered office address
4 Pancras Square, London, United Kingdom, N1C 4AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 December 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 January 2023
due by 26 January 2023

Last statement dated 12 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
UNIVERSAL MUSIC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 15 Mar 1999 - 11 Jul 2005
POLYGRAM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 22 Mar 1984 - 15 Mar 1999
FORCEPEAK LIMITED 15 Dec 1983 - 22 Mar 1984