Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AANCO (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01777602

Registered office address
Wellington House Wynyard Avenue, Wynyard, Billingham, England, TS22 5TB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 December 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 January 2023
due by 17 January 2023

Last statement dated 3 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25120 - Manufacture of doors and windows of metal
Previous company names
Name Period
WINFAB LIMITED 13 Dec 1983 - 11 Apr 1990