THE ECONOMIST GROUP TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 01775932

Registered office address
The Adelphi, 1 - 11 John Adam Street, London, England, WC2N 6HT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 December 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 August 2022
due by 28 August 2022

Last statement dated 14 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
ECONOMIST NEWSPAPER GROUP LIMITED 29 Mar 1984 - 07 Feb 1992
BLAKESTAY LIMITED 07 Dec 1983 - 29 Mar 1984