CHRYSAOR (U.K.) ZETA LIMITED

Company number 01775651

Registered office address
Brettenham House, Lancaster Place, London, England, WC2E 7EN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 December 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 January 2021
due by 12 February 2021

Last statement dated 1 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
  • 06200 - Extraction of natural gas
Previous company names
Name Period
CONOCOPHILLIPS (U.K.) ZETA LIMITED 21 Nov 2002 - 01 Oct 2019
CONOCO (U.K.) ZETA LIMITED 02 Aug 2000 - 21 Nov 2002
SAGA PETROLEUM INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS UK LIMITED 18 Dec 1996 - 02 Aug 2000
SAGA PETROLEUM (U.K.) LIMITED 21 May 1984 - 18 Dec 1996
TESTVIEW LIMITED 06 Dec 1983 - 21 May 1984