Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BROADGATE CITY LIMITED

Company number 01769078

Registered office address
York House, 45 Seymour Street, London, W1H 7LX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 November 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 June 2022
due by 6 July 2022

Last statement dated 22 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
ROSEHAUGH STANHOPE DEVELOPMENTS PLC 30 Dec 1983 - 02 Feb 1994
BEAUWELL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 10 Nov 1983 - 30 Dec 1983