Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

POLITY PRESS LIMITED

Company number 01767018

Registered office address
Quadrant House Floor 6, 4 Thomas More Square, London, E1W 1YW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 November 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 October 2022
due by 9 November 2022

Last statement dated 26 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
Previous company names
Name Period
HANLOW LIMITED 03 Nov 1983 - 12 Dec 1983