Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ULTRAFRAME (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01765701

Registered office address
Enterprise Works, Salthill Road, Clitheroe, Lancs, BB7 1PE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 October 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2021
due by 31 October 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 March 2023
due by 24 March 2023

Last statement dated 10 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ULTRAFRAME PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 09 Nov 1987 - 12 Sep 1997
ULTRA FRAME LIMITED 31 Oct 1983 - 09 Nov 1987