WH LONGMAN & SONS (FARMHOUSE CHEESEMAKERS) LIMITED

Company number 01765119

Registered office address
Down Ash Park, Sparkford, Yeovil, Somerset, BA22 7LH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 October 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2019
due by 31 October 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 July 2021
due by 19 July 2021

Last statement dated 5 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10511 - Liquid milk and cream production
Previous company names
Name Period
LONGMAN CADBURY LIMITED 27 Oct 1983 - 15 Nov 2004