Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DIMEX LIMITED

Company number 01763129

Registered office address
Yule Catto Building, Temple Fields, Harlow, Essex, CM20 2BH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 October 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 April 2023
due by 4 May 2023

Last statement dated 20 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20411 - Manufacture of soap and detergents
Previous company names
Name Period
DIMEX CHEMICALS LIMITED 20 Oct 1983 - 28 Aug 1987