Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

H&A PRESTIGE BOTTLING LIMITED

Company number 01762466

Registered office address
The Winery, Ackhurst Road, Ackhurst Business Park, Chorley, PR7 1NH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 October 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 June 2022
due by 29 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 26 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 August 2022
due by 24 August 2022

Last statement dated 10 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 11030 - Manufacture of cider and other fruit wines
  • 11040 - Manufacture of other non-distilled fermented beverages
Previous company names
Name Period
H&A PRESTIGE PACKING COMPANY LIMITED 23 Jul 2003 - 01 Oct 2013
MACPHERSON, RICHARDS & COMPANY LIMITED 18 Apr 1990 - 23 Jul 2003
MACPHERSON-HALEWOOD LIMITED 05 Aug 1985 - 18 Apr 1990
HALEWOOD VINTNERS (SOUTHERN) LIMITED 25 Jan 1985 - 05 Aug 1985
NOVAGLEBE LIMITED 19 Oct 1983 - 25 Jan 1985