ST AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE OF THEOLOGY

Company number 01758668

Registered office address
52 Swan Street Swan Street, West Malling, Kent, England, ME19 6JX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
4 October 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 February 2021
due by 22 March 2021

Last statement dated 8 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94910 - Activities of religious organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
ST AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE OF THEOLOGY LTD 16 Jun 2016 - 21 Nov 2018
THE SOUTH EAST INSTITUTE FOR THEOLOGICAL EDUCATION 23 Dec 1993 - 16 Jun 2016
SOUTHWARK ORDINATION COURSE(THE) 04 Oct 1983 - 23 Dec 1993