LABOUR SUPPLY (GREATER LONDON) LIMITED

Company number 01757385

Registered office address
40 Woodford Avenue, Gants Hill, Ilford, Essex, IG2 6XQ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 September 1983

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 1988
due by 31 October 1989

Last accounts made up to 21 January 1987

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 29 September 2016
due by 13 October 2016

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 31 March 1988

Nature of business (SIC)

To be provided on next annual return.

Previous company names
Name Period
DESIGNED FURNITURE LIMITED 29 Sep 1983 - 20 Feb 1984