Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GENERAL BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED(THE)

Company number 01757220

Registered office address
Unit 2 Guards Avenue, Caterham, Surrey, England, CR3 5XL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 September 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 December 2022
due by 2 January 2023

Last statement dated 19 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
MAINSTAR INVESTMENTS LIMITED 29 Sep 1983 - 22 Mar 1985