CREDIT SUISSE CLIENT NOMINEES (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01755936

Registered office address
1 Cabot Square, London, England, E14 4QJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 September 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 July 2021
due by 15 July 2021

Last statement dated 1 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CREDIT SUISSE FIRST BOSTON CLIENT NOMINEES LIMITED 01 Apr 2005 - 16 Jan 2006
CREDIT SUISSE FIRST BOSTON NOMINEES LIMITED 31 Dec 1996 - 01 Apr 2005
CSFB NOMINEES LIMITED 16 Nov 1983 - 31 Dec 1996
HACKREMCO (NO.134) LIMITED 26 Sep 1983 - 16 Nov 1983