Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SANDAWANA CASTINGS LIMITED

Company number 01753431

Registered office address
Eagle Works, Walton Well Road, Oxford, OX2 6EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 September 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2023
due by 15 June 2023

Last statement dated 1 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 24510 - Casting of iron
Previous company names
Name Period
BROWREAD LIMITED 15 Sep 1983 - 24 Jan 1984