Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FINASTRA EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 01752099

Registered office address
Four Kingdom Street, Paddington, London, United Kingdom, W2 6BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 September 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2022
due by 28 February 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 September 2022
due by 12 October 2022

Last statement dated 28 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
MISYS EUROPE LIMITED 19 May 2017 - 12 Jul 2017
MISYS HOLDINGS UK LIMITED 06 Oct 2016 - 19 May 2017
MISYS HOLDINGS LIMITED 28 Nov 1991 - 06 Oct 2016
TEAM SYSTEMS MAINTENANCE LIMITED 12 Sep 1983 - 28 Nov 1991