BOYCE AND DAUGHTERS LIMITED

Company number 01751701

Registered office address
8 Boundary Street, Liverpool, Merseyside, L5 9UF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 September 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2021
due by 31 January 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 February 2021
due by 29 March 2021

Last statement dated 15 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 77120 - Renting and leasing of trucks and other heavy vehicles
  • 77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TILLY CAR AND VAN HIRE COMPANY LIMITED 16 Nov 1983 - 19 Jan 1995
VIEWFURROW LIMITED 09 Sep 1983 - 16 Nov 1983