CHARLES STREET COMMERCIAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 01739793

Registered office address
Lake View, Lakeside, Cheadle, Cheshire, SK8 3GW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 July 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 November 2021
due by 22 November 2021

Last statement dated 8 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
Previous company names
Name Period
UK MORTGAGE CORPORATION LIMITED 06 Sep 2000 - 17 Dec 2009
BASILGROVE LIMITED 15 Jul 1983 - 06 Sep 2000