Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DUDLEY CANAL TRUST (TRIPS) LIMITED

Company number 01739659

Registered office address
501 Birmingham New Road, Dudley, West Midlands, DY1 4SB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
14 July 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 September 2022
due by 30 September 2022

Last statement dated 16 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 50300 - Inland passenger water transport
Previous company names
Name Period
DUDLEY TUNNEL TRIPS TRUST LIMITED(THE) 14 Jul 1983 - 13 Sep 1989