Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CROSBY PREMIER STAMPINGS LIMITED

Company number 01737970

Registered office address
Suite 1, 7th Floor 50 Broadway, London, United Kingdom, SW1H 0BL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 July 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 September 2023
due by 22 September 2023

Last statement dated 8 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25500 - Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy
  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
  • 28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
PREMIER STAMPINGS LIMITED 21 Dec 1990 - 07 Apr 2011
FLUIDFIRE LIMITED 07 Aug 1983 - 21 Dec 1990
KEEPSPIRE LIMITED 08 Jul 1983 - 07 Aug 1983