WCRS&CO LIMITED

Company number 01737774

Registered office address
60 Great Portland Street, London, W1W 7RT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 July 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 December 2021
due by 25 December 2021

Last statement dated 11 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 73110 - Advertising agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
WCRS LIMITED 28 Aug 1990 - 22 Dec 2010
WCRS MATHEWS MARCANTONIO LIMITED 26 Aug 1987 - 28 Aug 1990
WIGHT COLLINS RUTHERFORD SCOTT & PARTNERS LIMITED 20 Aug 1986 - 26 Aug 1987
WIGHT COLLINS RUTHERFORD SCOTT LIMITED 18 Nov 1983 - 20 Aug 1986
SANDEARM LIMITED 07 Jul 1983 - 18 Nov 1983