Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WELCOME BREAK LIMITED

Company number 01735476

Registered office address
2 Vantage Court, Tickford Street, Newport Pagnell, Buckinghamshire, MK16 9EZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 June 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2022
due by 14 April 2022

Last statement dated 31 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  • 47300 - Retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores
  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
  • 56102 - Unlicensed restaurants and cafes
Previous company names
Name Period
WELCOME BREAK GROUP LIMITED 06 Mar 1997 - 08 May 1997
FORTE WELCOME BREAK LIMITED 03 Jun 1991 - 06 Mar 1997
TRUSTHOUSE FORTE SERVICE AREAS LIMITED 17 Aug 1983 - 03 Jun 1991
ICEMILL LIMITED 30 Jun 1983 - 17 Aug 1983