Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CROWN HOLIDAYS LIMITED

Company number 01734244

Registered office address
Origin One, 108 High Street, Crawley, West Sussex, United Kingdom, RH10 1BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 June 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 May 2023
due by 27 May 2023

Last statement dated 13 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 79110 - Travel agency activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SUNSHINE BOATING HOLIDAYS LIMITED 03 Oct 1983 - 04 May 1989
FOILTOUR LIMITED 24 Jun 1983 - 03 Oct 1983