UNITED CINEMAS INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01732125

Registered office address
C/O Shoosmiths Llp, 100 Avebury Boulevard, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom, MK9 1FH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 June 1983

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 June 2022
due by 23 June 2022

Last statement dated 9 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59131 - Motion picture distribution activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CIC 13 Jan 1989 - 20 Apr 1989
AMC ENTERTAINMENT (UK) LIMITED 08 Aug 1984 - 13 Jan 1989
AMC MULTI-CINEMA LIMITED 26 Oct 1983 - 08 Aug 1984
DIKAPPA (NUMBER 255) LIMITED 15 Jun 1983 - 26 Oct 1983