PRAXIS LIMITED

Company number 01728198

Registered office address
6 Snow Hill, London, EC1A 2AY
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 June 1983

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2018
due by 28 February 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 25 September 2018
due by 9 October 2018

Last statement dated 25 September 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PRAXIS SYSTEMS PLC 01 Jun 1983 - 25 Jun 1987