CLOETTA UK LIMITED

Company number 01726257

Registered office address
Fort Southwick, James Callaghan Drive, Fareham, Hampshire, PO17 6AR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 May 1983

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2021
due by 15 March 2021

Last statement dated 1 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46360 - Wholesale of sugar and chocolate and sugar confectionery
Previous company names
Name Period
CANDYKING UK LIMITED 15 Oct 2004 - 01 May 2019
JUST SWEETS LIMITED 25 May 1983 - 15 Oct 2004