KINDLE LIMITED

Company number 01724439

Registered office address
One Kingdom Street, Paddington, London, W2 6BL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
8 July 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 May 1983

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 31 December 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
ACT BS (U.K.) LIMITED 01 Apr 1994 - 17 Oct 1995
KINDLE GROUP LIMITED 29 Nov 1985 - 01 Apr 1994
KINDLE LIMITED 06 Sep 1984 - 29 Nov 1985