Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ASM AUTO RECYCLING LTD.

Company number 01721363

Registered office address
55 Station Road, Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire, HP9 1QL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 May 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 December 2022
due by 5 January 2023

Last statement dated 22 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • 45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Previous company names
Name Period
AYLESBURY AUTO SALVAGE LIMITED 29 Jun 1983 - 28 Jan 2004
COTTINGHURST LIMITED 09 May 1983 - 29 Jun 1983