BL (SP) PROPERTIES PLC

Company number 01719789

Registered office address
Bdo Stoy Hayward Llp, 55 Baker Street, London, W1U 7EU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
3 May 1983

Accounts overdue

First accounts made up to 31 March 2003
due by 31 October 2003

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 8 January 2017
due by 22 January 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 8 January 1999

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7011 - Development & sell real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
STANHOPE PROPERTIES PLC 23 Sep 1987 - 17 May 1995
STANHOPE SECURITIES PLC 09 Jun 1983 - 23 Sep 1987
BOSTONPRESS LIMITED 03 May 1983 - 09 Jun 1983