RHYS DAVIES & SONS LIMITED

Company number 01718283

Registered office address
Suite 2, 2nd Floor, Phoenix House, 32 West Street, Brighton, BN1 2RT
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 April 1983

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 June 2022
due by 18 June 2022

Last statement dated 4 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
AIMHELM LIMITED 26 Apr 1983 - 09 Sep 1983