ECCLESIASTICAL INSURANCE GROUP PLC

Company number 01718196

Registered office address
Benefact House, 2000 Pioneer Avenue, Gloucester Business Park, Brockworth, Gloucester, United Kingdom, GL3 4AW
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
26 April 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 July 2022
due by 16 July 2022

Last statement dated 2 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ECCLESIASTICAL HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 31 May 1983 - 07 Aug 1989
LEADCOLT LIMITED 26 Apr 1983 - 31 May 1983