CORE FN LIMITED

Company number 01718166

Registered office address
The Station Masters' House 168 Thornbury Road, Osterley Village, Isleworth, Middlesex, TW7 4QE
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
16 February 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 April 1983

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 March 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 30 April 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
FIRST NATIONAL PLANT LIMITED 19 Oct 1999 - 06 Feb 2008
POWER PLANT HIRE GROUP LIMITED 09 Oct 1990 - 19 Oct 1999
POWER PLANT HIRE LIMITED 17 Jul 1987 - 09 Oct 1990
M.B. PLANT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 15 Jul 1983 - 17 Jul 1987