Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BUTCHER'S PET CARE LIMITED

Company number 01716195

Registered office address
Baker Group House, Dockham Way, Crick, Northamptonshire, NN6 7TZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 April 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2021
due by 31 July 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 November 2022
due by 30 November 2022

Last statement dated 16 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10920 - Manufacture of prepared pet foods
Previous company names
Name Period
MIDLAND PET FOOD CANNERS LIMITED 19 Apr 1983 - 05 Sep 1994