REED ELSEVIER (UIG) LIMITED

Company number 01713659

Registered office address
1-3 Strand, London, WC2N 5JR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
16 March 2021
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 April 1983

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
UTELL INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED 10 Mar 1989 - 30 May 2001
UTELL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 28 Jan 1987 - 10 Mar 1989
UTELL LIMITED 19 May 1983 - 28 Jan 1987
APPLEBROWN LIMITED 11 Apr 1983 - 19 May 1983