Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BLYTH FARM SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01712481

Registered office address
Poplar Tree Farm, Carr Lane Blyton, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 3LJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 April 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 August 2023
due by 13 September 2023

Last statement dated 30 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
  • 01610 - Support activities for crop production
Previous company names
Name Period
FACTCOLT LIMITED 06 Apr 1983 - 10 Jun 1983