DJP CONSTRUCTION (BURNLEY) LIMITED

Company number 01711819

Registered office address
Mentor House, Ainsworth Street, Blackburn, Lancashire, BB1 6AY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 April 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 June 2020
due by 29 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 29 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 March 2021
due by 13 April 2021

Last statement dated 30 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
R PILLING & SON (BURNLEY) LIMITED 04 Oct 2002 - 01 Dec 2016
R. PILLING & SON LIMITED 05 Apr 1983 - 04 Oct 2002