Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

QUADRANT SECURITY GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01709934

Registered office address
Synectics House, 3-4 Broadfield Close, Sheffield, England, S8 0XN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 March 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2022
due by 31 August 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 November 2023
due by 15 November 2023

Last statement dated 1 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
SYNECTICS SECURITY (QSG) LIMITED 02 Dec 2020 - 03 Dec 2020
SYNECTICS SECURITY LIMITED 02 Jul 2020 - 02 Dec 2020
SYNECTICS SECURITY GROUP LIMITED 07 Mar 2006 - 02 Jul 2020
QUADRANT PHOTOGRAPHICS LIMITED 07 Apr 1992 - 07 Mar 2006
LEEDS PHOTOVISUAL LTD 29 May 1990 - 07 Apr 1992
LEEDS CAMERA CENTRE LIMITED 27 Oct 1988 - 29 May 1990
OAKPLUME LIMITED 28 Mar 1983 - 27 Oct 1988