Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BET SECURITY AND COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company number 01707967

Registered office address
Chubb House, Shadsworth Road, Blackburn, England, BB1 2PR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 March 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 June 2022
due by 10 July 2022

Last statement dated 26 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
B.E.T. SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED 14 Jul 1987 - 16 Apr 1991
SHORROCK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 04 Mar 1985 - 14 Jul 1987
SHORROCK SECURITY SYSTEMS HOLDINGS PLC 20 May 1983 - 04 Mar 1985
PRECIS (142) LIMITED 21 Mar 1983 - 20 May 1983