Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ZEISER LIMITED

Company number 01707841

Registered office address
Samar House, North Way, Andover, England, SP10 5AZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 March 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 July 2023
due by 25 July 2023

Last statement dated 11 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 33120 - Repair of machinery
  • 33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
ATLANTIC ZEISER LIMITED 10 Nov 2000 - 01 Oct 2018
LETHABY NUMBERING SYSTEMS LIMITED 18 May 1983 - 10 Nov 2000
CORETHSTAN LIMITED 18 Mar 1983 - 18 May 1983