ST&H TRANSPORT LIMITED

Company number 01707442

Registered office address
Enbrook Park, Sandgate, Folkestone, Kent, CT20 3SE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 March 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2021
due by 31 October 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2022
due by 14 April 2022

Last statement dated 31 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52290 - Other transportation support activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ACROMAS TRANSPORT LIMITED 05 Feb 2009 - 29 Jun 2016
SAGA TOURS LIMITED 02 Jan 1996 - 05 Feb 2009
SAGA COACH HOLIDAYS LIMITED 15 Sep 1983 - 02 Jan 1996
ONE HUNDRED AND NINETY-EIGHTH SHELF TRADING COMPANYLIMITED 17 Mar 1983 - 15 Sep 1983