STORES GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01697262

Registered office address
Hilmore House, Gain Lane, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD3 7DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 February 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2020
due by 31 January 2021

Last accounts made up to 3 February 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 July 2021
due by 6 August 2021

Last statement dated 23 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
PURDY CAKES LIMITED 23 Oct 1986 - 04 Dec 1991
ARGYLL FOODS (PROPERTIES) LIMITED 03 May 1984 - 23 Oct 1986
ARGYLL FOODS (MANUFACTURING) LIMITED 31 Mar 1983 - 03 May 1984
BELLSTRAW LIMITED 07 Feb 1983 - 31 Mar 1983