Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DAILY MAIL AND GENERAL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01693108

Registered office address
Northcliffe House, 2 Derry Street, Kensington London, W8 5TT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 January 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 April 2023
due by 15 April 2023

Last statement dated 1 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ASSOCIATED NEWSPAPERS HOLDINGS LIMITED 20 Jan 1983 - 16 Jan 1998